Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Charlene Sargent

Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Natasha Anderson

Deputy Head Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tim Rice

Assistant Head Year 5 Teacher

Teaching Staff

Sue Bellamy

Foundation Teacher

Megan Paul

Foundation Teacher

Leanna Brokenshire

Year 1 Teacher

Lucy Battershill

Year 1 Teacher

Hannah Greenwood

Year 1 and 3 Teacher

Rebecca Sullivan

Year 2 Teacher

Gavin Morris

Year 2 Teacher

Sophie Leeson

Year 3 Teacher

Nicola Mills

Year 3 Teacher

Alex Woodmason

Year 4 Teacher

Dylan Britton

Year 4 Teacher

Jon Davey

Year 5 Teacher

Liam Alston

Year 5 Teacher SENDCO/Children in Care

Tim Rice

Assistant Head Year 5 Teacher

Helen Law

Year 6 Teacher

Michael Cromey

Year 6 Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Claire Letcher

Foundation TA

Emma Hooper

Foundation TA

Megan Taylor

Foundation TA

Naomi Nankervis

Foundation TA

Ann Smith

Year 1 TA

Casey Ryan

Year 1 TA

Rachel Bromfield

Year 1 TA

Julie Trestrail

Year 1 TA

Karen Watson

Year 2 TA

Val Walker

Year 2 TA

Donna Garland

Year 3 TA

Gail Roberts

Year 3 TA

Michelle Millinship

Year 3 TA

Nicola King

Year 4 TA

Gemma Roskilly

Year 4 TA

Emma Moore

Year 4 TA

Rebecca Jackson

Year 4 TA

Tom Lyth

Year 4 TA

Kim Odgers

Year 5 TA

Rachael Jeffrey

Year 5 TA and Speech & Language

Lesley Morgan-Ekers

Year 5 TA

Rachel Williams

Year 5 TA

Nikki Symonds

Year 6 TA

Emma Jones

Year 6 TA

Office Staff

Juliet Odgers

Secretary

Bridie Kistle

Secretary

Jessica Turner

Secretary and Year 3 TA

Strategic Team

Kim Than

SEND Manager Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Natasha Anderson

Deputy Head Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rob Lyth

Learning Mentor Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Liam Alston

Year 5 Teacher SENDCO/Children in Care

Ann Brain

HLTA PPA Cover

Phil Glover

Network Manager

Support Services & Catering

Nathan Thomas

Site Supervisor

Marie Mitchell

Cook in charge

Susan Levick

Kitchen Assistant

Emma Hosking

Kitchen Assistant

Ryan Pollard

Kitchen Assistant Cleaner

Maria Skinner

Lunchtime Supervisor Cleaner

Cleaning Team

Alina Hocking

Cleaner

Anna Dunne

Cleaner

Katrina Harvey

Cleaner

Maria Skinner

Lunchtime Supervisor Cleaner

Ryan Pollard

Kitchen Assistant Cleaner